SCORING DEBUTS
No of
Player Date Goals Against Competition
A. Aitken 12/03/1939 1 Airdrieonians League
         " 19/08/1939 1 Dunfermline Athletic League
J Aitkenhead 09/08/1941 1 St Mirren Southern League
T. Alexander 27/11/1943 1 St Mirren Southern League
N. Andrews 20/08/1910 1 Hamilton Academical League
T. Anderson 08/04/1911 1 Raith Rovers League
W. Anderson 23/10/1880 3 Pilgrims Scottish Cup
R.B. Bain 11/09/1909 1 Kilmarnock League
P. Bates 21/10/1961 1 Brechin City League
A. Berry 02/10/1886 1 Whitefield Scottish Cup
D. Berry 14/05/1892 1 Rangers Merchants' Charity Cup
        " 18/02/1893 2 Broxburn Shamrock Scottish Cup
J. Borland 13/04/1971 2 East Stirlingshire League
R. Bowers 02/04/2005 1 East Stirlingshire League
E. Bowie 21/08/1943 1 Airdrieonians Southern League
A.P. Broadfoot 25/10/1873 1 Dumbreck Scottish Cup
T.Y. Brock 17/09/1881 3 Caledonian Scottish Cup
D. Brodie 18/09/1993 1 East Fife League
E. Brophy 08/03/2014 1 Clyde League
J. Brown 23/01/1999 1 Inverness Clachnacuddin Scottish Cup
W. Browning 12/08/1933 1 Hibernian League
R.J. Cameron 04/09/1909 1 Hamilton Academical League
P. Carruth 27/04/1985 1 Montrose League
R.Christie 08/09/1883 1 Partick Thistle Scottish Cup
I. Clark 28/03/1959 2 Hamilton Academical League
"Clelland" 16/09/1893 1 Clyde Glasgow Cup
T. Cochrane 22/09/1900 1 Heart of Midlothian League
G. Colgan 02/10/1971 1 Forfar Athletic League
A. Connelly 23/11/2012 1 Stirling Albion League
         " 08/12/2012 1 Annan Athletic League
W.L. Cordiner 17/12/1927 1 Dundee League 
         " 24/12/1927 1 Partick Thistle League
A. Cowan 19/08/1916 1 Dumbarton League
D. Crerar 13/01/1912 1 Falkirk League
J. Chrichton 25/11/1944 2 Partick Thistle Southern League
G. Cunningham 06/12/1947 3 Queen of the South League
R. Dalziel 30/08/1950 2 Hamilton Academical League Cup
          " 04/09/1950 1 Queen of the South League Cup
I. Denholm 26/12/1970 4 Brechin City League
          " 02/01/1971 1 Stirling Albion League
D. Dixon 19/09/1908 1 Celtic Glasgow Cup
E.P. Duckworth 07/12/1912 2 Motherwell League
W.J. Duguid 16/02/1926 1 St Mirren League
J. Dunlop 15/08/1903 1 Kilmarnock League
J. Dutchman 03/01/1950 1 Airdrieonians League
G. Eaglesham 24/07/2010 3 Livingston Challenge Cup
M. Edleston 05/09/1942 1 Third Lanark Scottish Southern Cup
C. Elliott 02/10/1880 1 Possilpark Scottish Cup
M. Falconer 03/08/1996 1 Ross County League Cup
          " 10/08/1996 1 Partick Thistle Challenge Cup
I. Fallis 27/09/1972 1 Hamilton Academical League
          " 30/09/1972 1 St Mirren League
A. Ferguson 15/11/1958 1 Stranraer League
          " 22/11/1958 1 Alloa Athletic League
V. Franchetti 08/12/1972 1 Raith Rovers League
A. Fyfe 28/02/1920 4 Dumbarton League
        " 06/03/1920 1 Heart of Midlothian League
        " 13/03/1920 1 Celtic League
        " 20/03/1920 1 Ayr United League
T. Gallacher 15/02/1942 2 Celtic Scottish Southern Cup
M. Gallagher 07/08/1999 1 East Stirlingshire League
W.S. Gilchrist 24/12/1904 1 Motherwell League
M. Gillespie 11/08/1978 1 East Stirlingshire League
          " 14/08/1971 1 Celtic Glasgow Cup
F. Gilmour 05/02/1916 1 Kilmarnock League
A. Glavin 14/08/1976 1 Airdrieonians League Cup
L. Gormley 28/09/2013 1 Annan Athletic League
A. Graham 02/08/2003 1 St Mirren Challenge Cup
W. Gray 28/04/1883 1 Dumbarton Merchants' Charity Cup
A. Hamilton 29/08/1885 1 St Peters Scottish Cup
          " 31/10/1885 1 Partick Thistle English FA Cup
D. Hamilton 25/11/1893 1 Linthouse Scottish Cup
M. Hay 12/08/1964 1 Albion Rovers League Cup
J. Henry 26/07/2008 1 Partick Thistle Challenge Cup
J. Hughes 22/03/1908 1 Dundee League
J. Jordan 08/08/1942 1 Falkirk Scottish Southern Cup
P. Kane 09/08/1952 1 Dumbarton League Cup
        " 13/08/1952 1 Arbroath League Cup
        " 16/08/1952 4 Alloa Athletic League Cup
        " 20/08/1952 1 Stenhousemuir League
C. Kelly 19/08/1922 1 Dunfermline Athletic League
C. Lawrie 17/09/1881 1 Caledonian Scottish Cup
        " 03/12/1882 1 Partick Thistle Scottish Cup
T. Lawrie 25/10/1873 2 Dumbreck Scottish Cup
H.G. Leckie 06/10/1909 1 Celtic Glasgow Cup
A.D. Lister 16/12/1944 1 Motherwell Scottish Southern Cup
H. Lowe 24/08/1912 1 Heart of Midlothian League
M. Mackay 29/08/1962 4 Queen of the South League Cup
          " 01/09/1962 3 East Fife League Cup
          " 08/09/1962 2 Dumbarton League
J. Main 27/02/1909 1 Airdrieonians League
S. Marshall 05/08/2000 1 Berwick Rangers League
W. Millar 03/05/1884 1 Third Lanark Merchants' Charity Cup
H. Miller 11/11/1882 1 Cambuslang Scottish Cup
R. Moreland 16/12/1922 1 King's Park League
Arch. Morton 24/09/1923 1 Aberdeen League
Alan Morton 29/11/1913 1 Third Lanark League
J.B. Mulgrew 18/12/1965 2 East Stirlingshire League
         " 25/12/1965 1 Albion Rovers League
M. Murray 17/10/1953 3 Cowdenbeath League
R.C. McBean 07/11/1914 1 Rangers League
R. McFarlane 05/09/1979 1 Alloa Athletic League
J.H.McGhee 24/11/1900 1 Partick Thistle League
        " 15/12/1900 1 Kilmarnock League
        " 22/12/1900 1 Partick Thistle League
        " 29/12/1900 1 Rangers League
J. McGregor 10/04/1944 1 Celtic Scottish Southern Cup
A. McIndewar 03/11/1945 1 Queen of the South League
        " 22/04/1946 1 Cowdenbeath Victory Cup
        " 23/04/1946 1 Hibernian League
        " 06/05/1946 1 Rangers Merchants' Charity Cup
D.C. McKay 08/10/1983 1 Albion Rovers League
D.M. McKay 30/09/1929 1 Celtic Glasgow Cup
W.M. McKinnon 25/10/1873 2 Dumbarton Scottish Cup
P. McLean 29/12/1979 1 Falkirk League
H. McNeil 25/10/1873 2 Dumbreck Scottish Cup
R. McPherson 26/07/2014 1 Berwick Rangers Challenge Cup
J. Moore 07/02/2015 2 Montrose League
I. Nelson 24/08/1955 1 Partick Thistle Glasgow Cup
J. Nicholson 29/03/1975 2 Forfar Athletic League
A.F. Niven 15/08/1914 2 St Mirren League
         " 22/08/1914 1 Airdrieonians League
T.M. Noble 25/10/1924 1 Ayr United League
S. O'Connell 27/01/1951 1 Arbroath Scottish Cup
S. Odunewu 04/03/2009 1 Ayr United League
C.S. Ogilvie 14/03/1907 1 Dundee League
R. Parry 17/03/1928 1 Hamilton Academical League
G.W. Patterson 09/08/1930 1 Airdrieonians League
A. Pedan 20/10/1877 1 Clydesdale Scottish Cup
K. Proctor 01/10/2005 1 Arbroath League
R.R. Purcell 28/08/1905 1 Heart of Midlothian League
G.S. Ramsay 28/01/1911 1 Stanley Scottish Cup
           " 04/02/1911 2 St Mirren League
B. Reynolds 12/08/1978 1 Dunfermline Athletic League
D. Robertson 08/09/1971 1 Stenhousemuir League
I. Robertson 15/02/1964 1 Hamilton Academical League
D. Russell 11/09/1943 1 Third Lanark League
J.M. Russell 26/03/1924 1 Airdrieonians League
J.V. Russell 18/10/1919 1 Ayr United League
H. Smith 29/10/1910 1 Third Lanark League
H.M. Smith 24/08/1940 1 St Mirren League
M.A. Smith 11/02/1984 1 Cowdenbeath League
T. Smith 15/05/1905 1 Third Lanark Glasgow League
G. Somerville 31/10/1885 2 Partick Thistle English FA Cup
C. Spencer 30/11/1878 1 Mauchline Scottish Cup
R. Stalker 12/12/1903 1 Third Lanark League
H. Stevenson 05/03/1958 1 Aberdeen League
           " 08/03/1958 1 Heart of Midlothian League
J.F. Templeton 18/09/1897 1 Cameronians Glasgow Cup
W.W. Tennent 19/05/1905 1 Morton League
L.C. Thornton 12/04/1941 1 Third Lanark League
P. Thorpe 28/11/1914 1 Ayr United League
T.S. Waddell 27/09/1890 2 Northern Scottish Cup
D.J. Walker 07/05/1983 1 Clydebank League
W.F. Walker 02/12/1911 1 Raith Rovers League
W.W. Watt 01/03/1884 1 Blackburn Olympic English FA Cup
D.J. Wilkie 11/03/1975 1 Stranraer League
D. Wilson 18/09/1897 1 Cameronians Scottish Cup
J. Wilson 03/11/1900 1 Morton League
        " 10/11/1900 1 St Mirren League
J.G. Wylie 30/08/1902 1 Hibernian League
        " 06/09/1902 1 Celtic League
O. Wylie 12/02/1898 2 Clyde Glasgow League
        " 19/02/1898 1 Celtic Glasgow League
H. Young 16/12/1911 1 Airdrieonians League Cup
R.H. Young 12/11/1904 1 Motherwell League

 

Back| Home